Fiber Connector

Fiber Connector

The 2ELLO resin optical connectors are available with PC lapping geometry, they can be assembled on single-mode fiber (9/125) and multimode (50-62.5 / 125) with a diameter from 0.9 mm up to 3 mm with LSZH sheath.
The production process, in particular the lapping process, is constantly monitored by interferometric measurement, to ensure a correct contact surface between the ferrules.

Discover our cables for fiber optics

P/N Description Type Pdf
Connector SC
4060100 Connector SC Simplex Multimode with 3,0mm/900um SC MM Pdf
4060111 Connector SC Simplex Singlemode with 2,8mm/900um SC SM Pdf
Connector LC
4060210 Connector LC Simplex Multimode with 3,0mm LC MM Pdf
4060211 Connector LC Duplex Multimode with 3,0mm e clip LC MM Pdf
4060212 Connector LC Simplex Multimode with 900um LC MM Pdf
4060213 Connector LC Simplex Singlemode with 3,0mm LC SM Pdf
4060214 Connector LC Duplex Singlemode with 3,0mm e clip LC SM Pdf
Connector ST
4060313 Connector ST Multimode with 3,0mm/900um ST MM Pdf
4060314 Connector ST Singlemode with 3,0mm ST SM Pdf

*All prices are subject to IVA