Contact: +39 011 19214980 · info@2ello.com

Privacy Policy Cookies Policy

The purpose of the privacy policy is to provide maximum transparency regarding the information the site collects and how it uses it. In compliance with the obligations deriving from national legislation (Legislative Decree n. 196 of 30 June 2003, personal data protection code, as amended) and European legislation (European regulation for the protection of personal data n. 679/2016, GDPR), this site respects and protects the privacy of visitors and users, making every effort possible and proportionate so ad not to damage users’ rights.

HOLDER. 2ello, with registered office in Via Giovanni Schiaparelli 20, 10148 Turin (TO), Italy is the holder of the processing of personal data communicated by customers (the “Customers”) at the time of registration and/or registration on its website.

PURPOSE OF THE TREATMENT. The personal data communicated by the customers are processed to satisfy the requests of the customers themselves (registration, registration, and purchase of the products or services).

NATURE OF THE PROVISION OF DATA AND CONSEQUENCE OF A REFUSAL TO PROVIDE. The provision of personal data by the customer is purely voluntary and is a prerequisite, depending on the case, for registration, registration or execution of transactions through the website. Any refusal to provide personal data will make it impossible to complete the registration and/or registration or to complete the requested trasactions.

METHOD OF TREATMENT. The aforementioned data are processed both electronically and electronically, with methods and tools aimed at guaranteeing maximum security andconfidentiality  and may be made accessible to 2ello personnel duly appointed to the processing.

SUBJECTS TO WHICH THE DATA WILL BE COMMUNICATED. The personal data communicated by the customers will be processed by 2ello managers and appointees, they will not be disseminated under any circumstances, but may be communicated – for the same purposes for which the collection is made – to  third parties belonging to the following categories:

– charged with carrying out the service;

– commercial partners if they need to send receipts and/or invoices in order to offer the service requested by the customer;

– subjects that provide services for the management of the information system and of 2ello’s telecommunications networks and for the management of customer assistance services;

– companies that perform collection and payment services also by credit cards;

– subjects that carry out operations of control, revision and certification of the activieties carried out by 2ello also in the interests of the customers;

– accountants, for accounting and tax requirements;

consultants or other parties providing related services.
TREATMENT FOR COMMERCIAL PURPOSES OF 2ELLO. Personal data will also be used, only after acceptance by the Customer, to send periodic Newsletter to the e-mail address indicated when registering or registering on the website, for carrying out market research and sending commercial communication systems without the intervention of an operator. The Customer can access his account at any time and decide which Newsletter he no longer wants to receive. The Customer may object to the receipt of the Newsletter also following the specific link in each Newsletter. Furthermore, with the express consent of the Customer, personal data may be used to send promotional and commercial communications relating to the services of other sites controlled by 2ello.

B) TREATMENT FOR COMMERCIAL PURPOSES OF THIRD PARTIES. With the express consent of the Customers, the personal data may be used for sending promotional and commercial communications by third parties operating in the marketing sector, to which the data will be communicated by 2ello . In particular, personal data may be communicated to cd site managers. “Social Network” (such as, by way of example, Facebook), with the aim of personalizing the contents and commercial proposals offered to the commercial proposals offered to the Customer by the sites in question. In these cases, the privacy policies of the aforementioned Social Network and Magnolia Trade is not responsible for the use of the personal data of the Clients carried out by the Social Network.
If the Customer decides to withdraw the consent for all the commercial purposes of third parties, he may do so in the manner indicated below. The consent to the processing of personal data for the purposes referred to in this point B) is free and optinal, and in the event of failure to consent, the possibility of registering on the site will not be affected in any way.

FURTHER INFORMATION. In 2ello we have implemented Display advertising mechanisms. Therefore, we use the features that Google Analytics makes availabke for this purpose, such ad remarketing lists.

The remarketing implemented with Google Analytics makes it possible to monitor web users who have already visited the www.gdpr.net website and to show them content specifically oriented to the interests expressed during the aforementioned visits.

For example, a group of visitors who have spent time searching for a particular product but haven’t purchased anything, will be able to view additional annoucements referring to that particulat product on their Display.

You can disable Google Analytics and customize the display of ads on the Google Display Network  trough the “Settings for Google Ads” at the link https://www.google.com/settings/u/0/ads or use the opt-out Google Analytics browser at the link https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout/

The www.gdpr.net website uses remarketing offered by Google Analytics for on-line announcements, so that other suppliers, including Google itseif, can view www.gdpr.net ads on other websites. To this end, www.gdpr.net and other suppliers, including Google,use “proporietary cookies” (such as Google Analytics cookies) and “third-partycookies” combined to inform and optimize ads based on previus visits to this website.

EXERCISE OF THE RIGHTS PROVIDED BY THE ART. 7 OF THE PRIVACY CODE. Customers may contact 2ello to enforce the rights recognized in favor of those affected by the art. 7 of Legislative Decree n. 196/03 (Code regarding the protection of personal data).

In particular, each Customer may: (I) obtain confirmation of the existence or not of personal data concerning him and have it communicated in an intelligible form; (II) know the origin of the data, the purposes of the processing and its methods, as well as the logic applied to the processing carried out using electronic means; (III) request the updating, recification or – if interested – the integration of data concerning him; (IV) obtain the cancellation, transformation into anonymous from or blockinhg of the law, as well as opposing, for legitmate reasons, the processing; (V) oppose any processing almed at sending advertising material, direct sales, carrying out market research and commercial communication.

COOKIES

This site uses cookies, text files that are recorded on the user’s terminal or that allow access to information on the user’s terminal. Cookies allow us to store information on visitors’ preferences, are used to verify the correct functioning of the site and to improve its functionality by customizing the content of the pages based on the type of browser used, or to simplify navigation by automating the procedures (es. Login, site language), and finally for the analysis of the use of the site by visitors.

This site uses the following categories of cookies:

-technical cookies, used for the sole purpose of carrying out the transmission of an electronic communication, to ensure the correct display of the site and navigation within it. Moreover, allow you to distinguish between the various connected users in order to provide a requested service to the right user (Login), and for site security reasons. Some of these cookies are deleted when the browser is closed (session cookies), others have a longer duration (such as the cookie necessary to retain the user’s consent in relation to the use of cookies, which lasts 1 year). No consent is required for these cookies;

-analysis cookies, used directly by the site manager to collect information, in aggregate form, on the number of users and how they visit the site. They are similar to technical cookies if the service is anonymized.

-profiling and marketing cookies, used exclusively by third parties other than the owner of this site to colllect information on user behavior during browsing, and on interests and consumption habits, also in order to provide personalized advertising.

The user can refuse the use of cookies and at any time he can revoke an already given consent. Since cookies are connected to the browser used, THEY CAN BE DISABLED DIRECTLY FROM THE BROWSER, thus refusing/revoking the consent to the use of cookies, or through the banner at the bottom of the page.

DISABLING COOKIES MAY PREVENT THE CORRECT USE OF SOME FUNCTIONS OF THE SAME SITE, in particular the services provided by third parties may not be accessible, and therefore may not be viewable:
– YouTube videos or other video sharing services;
– the social button of social networks;
– Google maps.

UPDATES

This privacy policy is updated on 20 June 2018.

This relevantr requests will be sent by registered letter with acknowledgment of receipt to the address Via Giovanni Schiaparelli 20, 10148 Turin (TO), Italy, or by sending a request via the contact form.