Contact: +39 011 19214980 · info@2ello.com

Pigtail Multimode and Singlemode

Pigtail Multimode and Singlemode

2tail pigtails are pre-terminated with the highest quality products (produced with 900um fibers and terminated with various types of ceramic bayonet connectors) and offer a wide range of connection options.

Scopri nostri cavi per la fibra ottica

P/N Description Type Pdf
 Pigtail SC
 4010121  Pigtail SC Multimode 50/125μm OM2 Length 1.5 mt OM2 Pdf
 4010122  Pigtail SC Multimode 50/125 μm OM3 Length 1.5 mt OM3 Pdf
 4010123  Pigtail SC Multimode 50/125 μm OM4 Length 1.5 mt OM4 Pdf
 4010124  Pigtail SC Multimode 62,5/125 μm OM1 Length 1.5 mt OM1 Pdf
 4010125  Pigtail SC Singlemode 9/125 μm OS2 Length 1.5 mt OS2 Pdf
 4010126  Pigtail SC/APC Singlemode 9/125 μm OS2 Length 1.5 mt OS2 Pdf
 Pigtail LC
 4020121  Pigtail LC Multimode 50/125 μm OM2 Length 1.5 mt OM2 Pdf
 4020122  Pigtail LC Multimode 50/125 μm OM3 Length 1.5 mt OM3 Pdf
 4020123  Pigtail LC Multimode 50/125 μm OM4 Length 1.5 mt  OM4 Pdf
 4020124  Pigtail LC Multimode 62,5/125 μm OM1 Length 1.5 mt OM1 Pdf
 4020125  Pigtail LC Singlemode 9/125 μm OS2 Length 1.5 mt OS2 Pdf
 Pigtail ST
 4030121  Pigtail ST Multimode 50/125 μm OM2 Length 1.5 mt OM2 Pdf
 4030122  Pigtail ST Multimode 50/125 μm OM3 Length 1.5 mt OM3 Pdf
 4030123  Pigtail ST Multimode 50/125 μm OM4 Length 1.5 mt OM4 Pdf
 4030124  Pigtail ST Multimode 62,5/125 μm OM1 Length 1.5 mt OM1 Pdf
 4030125  Pigtail ST Singlemode 9/125 μm OS2 Length 1.5 mt OS2 Pdf
 Pigtail accessories
 4040140 Heat shrink tube L 40 mm Pdf
 4040145  Heat shrink tube L 45 mm Pdf
 4040160  Heat shrink tube L 60 mm Pdf
 4040163  Heat shrinkable tube joints in size 30mm Pdf

*All prices are subject to IVA